3 Comments

Making Alabama Fans look normal


“Find a bad guy and I’ll give you ice cream for dinner. Shut up, just shut up, shut up.” Mike Shula, former Bama Coach

Why can’t my beloved Vols find Graphic Artists that don’t have issues?  Why? Tennessee Vols slogan causing confusion

Facebook/Twitter College Football recruiting creepers are some of the weirdest motherfukers on the internet. Of course we ain’t Bama but rest assured that at Tennessee, we can bring it too. The undeniable truth is that in a world where unsightly fan behavior are judged by kangaroo courts, Tennessee will always be at a disadvantage.

Below is a recent Twitter exchange with a 4 star recruit that committed to Tennessee:


@Sabanocchio
June 22
@Sabanocchio

Ay it’s Sab from Twitter.

@Sabanocchio
July 9
@Sabanocchio

Ima make you a new pic once you commit bro.

Jason Crunchtime Croom
July 9
Jason Crunchtime Croom

no matter where i go?

@Sabanocchio
July 9
@Sabanocchio

Yeah, but I hope it’s UT. ha
I’m not gonna try and tell you where to go tho. So yeah, it doesn’t matter. I’ll still make you a pic.

Jason Crunchtime Croom
July 9
Jason Crunchtime Croom

alright cool. text my phone,mine is dead right now. imma text you the day i commit and let you kno before everyone else so i can make it my profile pic
678XXXXXXX

@Sabanocchio
July 9
@Sabanocchio

Okay bro. Cool I’ll keep everything between us.
Is it really down to MSU and UT? texting now

Jason Crunchtime Croom
July 9
Jason Crunchtime Croom

yes sir..i already got who im choosin in my head..just not telling anyone yet

@Sabanocchio
July 9
@Sabanocchio

Okay, dude. I’m excited to see who it’s gonna be!
Just texted you.

Jason Crunchtime Croom
July 9
Jason Crunchtime Croom

okay.

@Sabanocchio
July 11
@Sabanocchio
You aint following me on Twitter, bruh! That’s a travesty! @sabanocchio

@Sabanocchio
July 22
@Sabanocchio

Haven’t gotten that text but there’s a rumor you may commit soon, any truth?

Jason Crunchtime Croom
July 22
Jason Crunchtime Croom

August 18th i will

@Sabanocchio
July 22
@Sabanocchio

Weird, huh? Here is a photo (from Sabanocchio from VolNation @ TigerDroppings.com) of graphic artist and VFL’r Sabannochio.

I have been told that one of the other guys in this photo is a Volquest.Com (Rivals network) Board Moderator. He purportedly provides “top cover” on Volquest and the VolNation.com by locking or deleting negative threads.

Finally, Croom’s mother comes fires his ass up in the picture below:

Crooms angry black mama engaging

In the Artist’s defense, we have this message board posting:

I appreciate your concern, Justin, but I haven’t had any contact with any recruit other than the occasional guy on FB or Twitter hitting me up where I’m polite but try and end the conversation as quickly as possible since it started painting the team in a bad light.

I’ve tried to state this many times on here but my messages keep getting deleted while comments calling me a serpent remain. I was trying to do something nice and it was appreciated by most, but better left undone.

Boom, cuz

3 comments on “Making Alabama Fans look normal

  1. What’s really hard to believe, what’s is soooo unbelievable it nearly undermines the credibility of the whole piece…There’s only two beers visible in that picture. It would more beliveable if you had Hitler French-kissing Sasquatch in the background.

  2. Or elvis on velvet….with the popped collar

  3. […] 1 – 2 of 2Select All Select NoneAstons Coaches (4.6 miles)Elgar Coaches (8.6 miles)Related articlesMaking Alabama Fans look normalA Week of FestivityBook Review: Dancing in the Shadows of Love by Judy Croome (DNF)Rep. Alcee L. […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: